Sequencer Not Loading Clips - Yup, I Pressed Select

Connect with the LiveControl 2 community.

Sequencer Not Loading Clips - Yup, I Pressed Select

Postby StinkyPat » 22 Oct 2013 03:23

Hello All:

New here and new to the fabulous LiveControl 2. Running Windows 7, Live 9 and Lemur/LiveControl 2 over a wifi network and utilizing LoopMIDI. Sequencer will not load a new clip despite my pressing the "Select" button and tapping a clip quickly. The sequencer continues to show "Please select a clip..." When I press the "Select" button my clips DO NOT turn light/white. They stay the same color prior to me attempting to select one. Please help. I am unsure what I have done in error. There MUST be something I am missing.

Any assistance is appreciated!!
StinkyPat
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Oct 2013 03:16

Re: Sequencer Not Loading Clips - Yup, I Pressed Select

Postby StinkyPat » 30 Oct 2013 00:37

I am a complete idiot. Thanks to support for taking the time to assist. I am up and running!
StinkyPat
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Oct 2013 03:16


Return to Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron