how to create a new clip

Connect with the LiveControl 2 community.

how to create a new clip

Postby deecodameeko » 15 Jul 2013 17:58

Hello,

How can I create a new clip using lc2? I can see how to work with existing but have no idea how to create a new one. Seems silly to have to clip using the mouse on a cell then switch to lc2 to write my sequence....I figure I'm missing something.

Thanks,

D
deecodameeko
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 22 Apr 2013 14:09

Re: how to create a new clip

Postby Northerner_V1 » 20 Jul 2013 16:22

The best way I've found is to record arm a track then click into the clip slot you want to fill. This should create a new clip without leaving LC2
Northerner_V1
Newbie
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 15 Mar 2011 20:54


Return to Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron