Kapture not working with Clip changes in Live 9.0.4

Solve problems with help from fellow users and Liine's Support team.

Kapture not working with Clip changes in Live 9.0.4

Postby daveinchy » 03 Jun 2013 19:54

Hi,

when changing the Snapshot in Kapture by hand, it works fine.
But when I want to automate it by Clips it just doen't react.
To avoid all problems, I tried with the project that comes with Kapture installer in the Ableton Pack.
But even this does't work...

Please help!!!! :?

Live 9.0.4
Max4Live 6.1
Mac OS 10.6.8
Macbook Pro and Mac Pro 8core (yes, the same problem in both!!!)

Thanks and greetings, Dave
daveinchy
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 03 Jun 2013 19:43

Re: Kapture not working with Clip changes in Live 9.0.4

Postby ttt77 » 28 Sep 2013 07:49

Same here. :(
Live 9.0.6 / 64bit
Max for Live 6.1
ttt77
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Dec 2012 08:42

Re: Kapture not working with Clip changes in Live 9.0.4

Postby ttt77 » 28 Sep 2013 16:24

Hi,

sometimes I could make Kapture work in Live 9.0.6, M4L 6.1 (64 bit both) by renaming the midi track where triggering clips laying to "kapture" (lower case) then renaming the track back to "Kapture".
:?:
ttt77
Newbie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Dec 2012 08:42


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron